Wednesday, July 22, 2009

It's Time..

So lately I've been a lot of things. Selfish mostly. And discontent.

And I realized..that I've become a person I wouldn't really want to be friends with.

I log in. Blissie hangs around..I answer only IMs really. I don't participate in open chat anymore. I profile perv. Redo my own profile 100 times.

I dunno.

I think I need to follow the lead of my friend Joonie and take a break. Come back with my head together.

Cuz I'm a hot mess.

Not that anyone would know..I speak so little these days to most people.

I'll be back eventually. :)

Probably log Blissie in for Moo's gigs.

Just time, you know? 2 plus years non-stop without a breakdown? I'm an SL science experiment waiting to happen.


B

2 comments:

Yordie Sands said...

Yeah, know the feeling Blissie. Take a break. This place can mess with your mind in ways that scientists will write about someday... hehe. Love ya', Yordie

Joonie Jatho said...

Bliss...I just read this. I knew something was up. You know, people are so sick of me saying I'm taking a break and then returning 5days later. LOL We know what's best for us. Do what you need to do and know your friends will be here for you. That would be me, btw!

...and what Yordie said!

hug and smooches and lots o' love

Joonie